8517 State Highway 107
Mission, TX 78573
List Price: $875,000
8517 State Highway 107
Mission, TX 78573
Zoning: CO
Present Use: Other
Office SqFt: 3,456
Warehouse SqFt:9,000
Retail SqFt: 756
Other Bldg SqFt:3,276
Est SqFt: 16,182
# Stories: 1.00
TaxGEO ID: N3360-00-000-0001-00
Base Taxes: $19,411
County: Hidalgo
Unit/Suite #:
Subdivision: North Bryan Estates
POA/HOA: No Mandatory:No
Lot Dimensions: 240×653.40
Lot SqFt: 39,204
Acreage: 0.90
Parking Spcs: 50.00
Carport Spcs: 0.00
Parking: Paved
Year Built: 1999
956-270-2432
office@velacommercial.com
CONTACT AN AGENT
MLS Information
Everything sure is bigger in Texas and this commercial retail space surely makes that statement true. This free standing commercial space will have you discussing ideas for transforming the indoor door outdoor areas into anything you can imagine! This warehouse measures approximately 9,000 sq ft, with a full bedroom and closet in a second floor add-on. Its features include: a full gym setup, 5 bedrooms with 3 bathrooms, security system, kitchen, open living area, office spaces, complete air conditioned all through-out, tile and wood flooring, outside pool that measures 60×20, outside showers, BBQ chimney, Brick Fire Pizza oven, party patio, covered parking, 100% completely paved property area, well maintained wooden fence all around with electric gate, handicap accessible, and it’s right off state highway 107 & Bryan Rd. It’s a great investment opportunity that can be converted into many different types of businesses!
About 8517 State Highway 107, Mission, Texas 78573
Directions:Straight on State Highway 107, turn to your left before arriving to Bryan Rd. Building is visible from 107 & Bryan Rd.
General Description
List Price
$875,000
GEO Tax ID#
N3360-00-000-0001-00
Legal Description
NORTH BRYAN ESTATES LOT 1
Property Sub Type
Commercial
Original List Price
$875,000
List Price
$875,000
Living Sq Ft
16,182
RATIO Current Price By SQFT
$54.07
County Or Parish
Hidalgo
Zoning
CO
Subdivision
North Bryan Estates
Lot Dimensions
240×653.40
Year Built Source
HCAD
Features
Roof
Other
Exterior Features
BBQ Pit/Grill, Covered Patio, Exercise Room, Other, Patio, Patio Slab, Pool, Storage Building, Workshop
Site Features
Handicap Access, Inside Storage, Outside Storage, Restrooms-Private, Restrooms-Public, Security Lighting, Security System
Amenities
Pool
Financial & Legal Information
Legal Description:
NORTH BRYAN ESTATES LOT 1
Parcel Number:
N3360-00-000-0001-00
Assessment & Tax
Assessment Year
2023
2022
2021
Assessed Value – Total
$707,979
$674,529
$678,744
Assessed Value – Land
$67,412
Assessed Value – Improved
$611,332
YOY Change ($)
$33,450
-$4,215
YOY Change (%)
5%
-1%
Tax Year
2023
2022
2021
Total Tax
$17,448.74
$16,839.62
$17,314.08
YOY Change ($)
$609
Special Columns Missing
YOY Change (%)
4%
-3%
COME STOP BY OUR OFFICE!
5117 N. McColl Rd.,
Mcallen, TX 78504
(956) 270-2432
office@velacommercial.com